Marlen Rubiera

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1528690609

Marlen Rubiera MSN, APRN, FNP-C

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 1030 North 71st Avenue in Hollywood, FL 33024. Can help patients with the following: Acne, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Fever, Hypertension, Prescription Refill, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528690609. Appointment can be made via the phone number (786) 282-0155.

Conditions treated

Marlen Rubiera, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Marlen Rubiera.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 26 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Deborah Ward
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2301 North University Drive Pembroke Pines, 33024, FL
Carolina Raudez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6517 Taft Street Hollywood, 33024, FL
Kamoi Hewitt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 112 7552 Stirling Road Hollywood, 33024, FL
Maria Rosario Morejon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2488 North University Drive Pembroke Pines, 33024, FL
Angela Roth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7731 Northwest 11th Court Pembroke Pines, 33024, FL
Yordy Brito Aguila
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9959 Pines Boulevard Pembroke Pines, 33024, FL
Yolande Mccray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 690 North 72nd Terrace Hollywood, 33024, FL
Sarah Thompson-Hubbard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1150 North University Drive Pembroke Pines, 33024, FL
Dixie Shanu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3725 Northwest 85th Terrace Pembroke Pines, 33024, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Marlen Rubiera?

Marlen Rubiera's office is located at 1030 North 71st Avenue in Hollywood, FL 33024.

Does Marlen Rubiera accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Marlen Rubiera accepts insurance.

What conditions does Marlen Rubiera treat?

Marlen Rubiera provides treatment for Acne, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Fever, Hypertension, Prescription Refill, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). For the full list see this list.